what's the rumpus?

compedium

radio

links

musicians

artists

about

add something

home

Celebrating the talent of Rome & Northwest Georgia since 2007

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

Click on things for more info

Wednesday, April 23rd
 
The Voice of Brewhouse Music (see poster)
@ Brewhouse Music & Grill (6:30pm)
 
Andy Lester
@ 400 Block Bar (9pm)
 
David Bell
@ Moon Roof Bar (8:30pm)
 
Team Trivia with Joe
@ Johnny's New York Style Pizza (7:30pm)
 
Bike Night w/ Melissa Singer & The Fireballs
@ Opi's Roadhouse (9pm)
 
Georgia Mountain Music Club
@ Charles C. Parker Center (10am)
 
Thursday, April 24th
 
Drew Putnam
@ Brewhouse Music & Grill (8pm)
 
Russell McClanahan & Phil Helton
@ Harvest Moon Cafe (6:30pm)
 
Bingo Night!
@ Johnny's New York Style Pizza (7pm)
 
Trivia Night with James
@ Moon Roof (7:30pm)
 
Coosa Valley News with Tony
@ WOW Cafe & Wingery (7:30pm)
 
Karaoke Night with Shawn
@ Las Palmas (Riverside) (7pm)
 
Trivia Night with SCHAAAT!
@ The Grill on Redmond (7pm)
 
Karaoke Night
@ Opi's Roadhouse (7pm)
 
Friday, April 25th
 
Ed Kowalczyk (from LIVE)
@ Brewhouse Music & Grill (9pm)
 
Codey Bearden
@ Johnny's New York Style Pizza (7pm)
 
Alan Barrington
@ Moon Roof (8:30pm)
 
Wolves in DC, Nosecone Prophets, The Donors, Chasing December
@ The Big Red Barn (CALHOUN) (7pm)
 
Mutt & Meeny Magoo
@ Curlee's  Fish House & Oyster Bar(8pm)
 
The Georgia String Band Festival
featuring Norman & Nancy Blake (see poster)
@ Harris Arts Center (CALHOUN) (7:30pm)
 
Counterpoint Music & Arts Festival
@ Kingston Downs (All Day)
 
Saturday, April 26th
 
Jana Kramer, The Shuggah Pies
@ Brewhouse Music & Grill (10pm)
 

John Lee Hookers

@ 400 Block Bar (9pm)
 
Arlo Finch & The Green Jungle Band
@ Bella Roma Grill (8pm)
 
Thunderbolt Patterson
@ Old Havana Cigar Co. (8pm)
 

Rome Symphony Orchestra presents the

4th Annual Young Artists Competition
In memory of George Awsumb
@ Rome City Auditorium (7:30pm)
 
Viscera, MuckRaker, The Unknown, Pushback
@ The Lantern Tavern (3pm)
 
The Georgia String Band Festival
and Gordon County Fiddlers' Convention (see poster)
@ Harris Arts Center (CALHOUN) (12pm)
 
Counterpoint Music & Arts Festival
@ Kingston Downs (All Day)
 
Dixie Rhythm Band
@ American Legion Shanklin Attaway Post 5 (8:30pm)
 
Sunday, April 27th
 
Sunday Blues w/ The Unusual Suspects
@ Brewhouse Music & Grill (6pm)
 
Mutt & Meeny Magoo
@ WOW Cafe & Wingery (8pm)
 
Counterpoint Music & Arts Festival
@ Kingston Downs (All Day)
 
Monday, April 28th
 
Monday Night Trivia with Bob
@ Jefferson's (7pm)
 
Monday Night Trivia
@ Schroeder's (Armuchee) (7pm)
 
Tuesday, April 29th
 
Pollard Greens Jazz Quintet
@ Brewhouse Music & Grill (6:30pm)
 
Service Industry Night
@ 400 Block Bar (9pm)
 
ETHOS, Tir Asleen, Microwave, Our Way Out
@ The Lantern Tavern (7:30pm)
 
Magic Night with Charles Wright
@ Buffalo's Cafe (6pm-8pm)
 
Tuesday Night Trivia
@ Mellow Mushroom (7:30pm)
 
Wednesday, April 30th
 
David Bell
@ 400 Block Bar (9pm)
 
Muletide Perkins (solo)
@ Moon Roof (8:30pm)
 
Friday, May 2nd
 
First Friday Broad Street Block Party
ft. Tinsley Ellis, Babe's Bayou
@ Downtown Rome (Broad Street) (7pm)
 

Bennie Gray & the Trailer Park Cowboys CD Release

@ Brewhouse Music & Grill (9pm)
 

Kylie Devaron

@ Old Havana Cigar Co. (upstairs) (9pm)
 
The Waymores
@ Moon Roof (8:30pm)
 
ViliFi, Blacklight Crush, Alchemy
@ The Lantern Tavern (7pm)
 
Saturday, May 3rd
 
Josh Phillips
@ Brewhouse Music & Grill (10pm)
 
Bridge The Sea: Malapascua Needs Your Help
featuring The Kamikaze Dali, Muletide Perkins, InteGr8ed Soul
@ Mellow Mushroom (3rd Floor) (8pm)
 
Friday, May 9th
 
Velcro Pygmies
@ Brewhouse Music & Grill (9pm)
 

The Booze Mountaineers

@ 400 Block Bar (10pm)
 
Kylie Devaron
@ Old Havana Cigar Co. (upstairs) (9pm)
 
Saturday, May 10th
 
Strung Like A Horse
@ Brewhouse Music & Grill (10pm)
 

The Van Lears

@ 400 Block Bar (10pm)
 
Cornbread Killers
@ Schroeder's Courtyard (8pm)
 
Friday, May 16th
 
The Lacs, Moonshine Bandits
@ Brewhouse Music & Grill (9pm)
 
Reuben's Bell
@ 400 Block Bar (10pm)
 
Saturday, May 17th
 
Stevie Monce
@ Brewhouse Music & Grill (9pm)
 
Friday, May 23rd
 
Official River Jam Pre-Party
featuring Ben Wells
@ Brewhouse Music & Grill (9pm)
 

Scott Warren & Friends

@ 400 Block Bar (10pm)
 
Frontman & The Afterthoughts, Muletide Perkins Trio, The Strange, Hey Chroma, Victory Lap Kids
@ The Big Red Barn (TBA)
 
Saturday, May 24th
 
Rome River Jam
featuring Cole Swindell, John Pardi,
Adam Sanders, Old Dominion,
Babe's Bayou, Five40
@ Coosa Valley Fairgrounds (see website for times)
 
River Jam After Party
featuring Old Dominion
@ Brewhouse Music & Grill (10pm)
 
One Shot Ellie
@ 400 Block Bar (10pm)
 
Shotgun Eulogy, Nosecone Prophets, Chasing December, dot22, Wolves in DC, Kylie Devaron, Viscera, Justin Brown, Tiamat Express, Magna Carter, Armed Chaos
@ The Big Red Barn (TBA)
 
Friday, May 30th
 
Drivin' N' Cryin'
@ Brewhouse Music & Grill (10pm)
 
Friday, June 6th
 
First Friday Concert Series
ft. Timothy Reynolds & Friends
@ Bridgepoint Plaza (7pm)
 
Kylie Devaron
@ Old Havana Cigar Co. (upstairs) (9pm)
 
Saturday, June 21st
 
Cornbread Killers
@ Schroeder's Courtyard (8pm)
 
Friday, July 4th
 
First Friday Broad Street Block Party
ft. Infinity Show Band
@ Downtown Rome (Broad Street) (7pm)
 
Kylie Devaron
@ Old Havana Cigar Co. (upstairs) (9pm)
 
Friday, August 1st
 
First Friday Concert Series
ft. The Deadfields
@ Bridgepoint Plaza (7pm)
 
Kylie Devaron
@ Old Havana Cigar Co. (upstairs) (9pm)
 
Saturday, August 16th
 
4th Annual Rome Celebrity Dance Challenge
@ Rome City Auditorium (7pm)
 
Friday, September 5th
 
First Friday Concert Series
ft. The Unusual Suspects
@ Bridgepoint Plaza (7pm)
 
Kylie Devaron
@ Old Havana Cigar Co. (upstairs) (9pm)
 
 

Click to enlarge posters  

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 
 

Copyright 2014 [mullinsmania.com]. All rights reserved.